Code § 11-10-1 through 11-10-21. These taxes are broad-based health care related taxes as defined in Section 1903(w) of the Social Security Act, 42 U.S.C. §1396b(w), enacted in Public Law 102-234. The Health Care Provider Tax Act is intended to conform with the requirements of Public Law 102-234. Gross receipts derived by a person engaging in this State "in the business of providing ambulatory surgical center services" are taxable under W. Va. Code § 11-27-4. As used in section 11-27-4, "ambulatory surgical center services" mean "those services of an ambulatory surgical center as defined in Section 1832(a)(2)(F)(1) [sic] of the Social Security Act." W. Va. Code § 11-27-4(c)(3).