The amount of such royalties multiplied by the taxpayer's new jobs percentage (determined at the time the mining operation is placed in service or use) divided by ten establishes the credit allowable each year for ten successive years beginning with the year in which the royalties were paid. In all circumstances, it is necessary that qualified investment be made in "property purchased or leased for business expansion" as defined in Section 11-13C-3(b)(19) of the West Virginia Code. That Section, in relevant part, and with relation to leased real property reads as follows: (19) Property purchased or leased for business expansion. (A) Included property. -- Except as provided in subparagraph (B), the term "property purchased or leased for business expansion" means real property and improvements thereto, and tangible personal property, but only if such real or personal property was constructed, purchased, or leased and placed in service or use by the taxpayer, for use as a component part of a new or