W. Va. Code § 11-15-6. W.Va. Code § 11-15-9 provides exemptions from Sales Tax. Subsection (a)(24) of that section specifically exempts service furnished by one member of a controlled group for another member of that same controlled group. Subsection 11-15-9(a)(24) reads in relevant part: The following sales of tangible personal property and/or services are exempt as provided in this subsection: * * * (24) Dispensing of services performed by one corporation, partnership or limited liability company for another corporation, partnership or limited liability company when the entities are members of the same controlled group or are related taxpayers as defined in Section 267 of the Internal Revenue Code. "Control" means ownership, directly or indirectly, of stock, equity interests or membership interests possessing fifty percent or more of the total combined voting power of all classes of the stock of a corporation, equity interests of a partnership or membership interests of a limited liability