No person shall refuse entry or access to the commission or any authorized representative of the commission who requests entry for purposes of inspection, and who presents appropriate credentials; nor shall any person obstruct, hamper or interfere with any such inspection. The Taxpayer states that Section 24-2-4d of the West Virginia Code provides that the West Virginia Public Service Commission retains authority over intrastate rail rates and complaints. The Taxpayer points out that Section 11-15-8 of the West Virginia Code provides an exception to application of the West Virginia Consumers Sales and Service Tax. That Section reads as follows: The provisions of this article [the consumers sales and service tax article] shall apply not only to selling tangible personal property, but also to the furnishing of all services, except professional and personal services, and except those services furnished by corporations subject to the control of the public service commission. The Taxpayer refers to 110 C.S.R. 15, §

2.83 (1992), which defines the terms "service" or "selected service" for purposes of the West Virginia Consumers Sales and Service Tax.