Requested Determination No. 2That sales by the taxpayer of aircraft repair, remodeling and maintenance services including charges for parts, materials and labor, and sales of tangible personal property that is permanently affixed or attached as a component part of the aircraft, in connection with performing the aforementioned services to its customers, which conduct private charter operations, are exempt from sales tax pursuant to W. Va. Code §

11-15-9(mm). Returning to the specific language of Section 11-15-9(mm) it appears that both the sale of "aircraft repair, remodeling and maintenance services" and sales of "tangible personal property that is permanently affixed or permanently attached as a component part...as part of the repair, remodeling or maintenance service" are exempt. Taxpayer is selling "parts and materials" together with "labor" as part of a unitary business activity of repair, remodeling and maintenance services.